Wayne Allyn Root

33 Years in Business
Over 3 Million Sports Bettors Served (& Counting)

GET INTO THE BLACK WITH YOUR MAN...TODAY ON BLACK FRIDAY. STRONG NO LIMIT FOOTBALL PICK AND ANOTHER WINNING BASKETBALL SELECTION
Free Plays, Updates & More:
Connect on Linkedin:
Connect on Facebook:

 

FOOTBALL FRIDAY

MILLIONAIRES---HOME TEAM AND POINTS IS AWESOME 

THE NO LIMIT---BEST OF THE BEST HAS ANOTHER WINNER TODAY

 

FRIDAY BASKETBALL

MILLIONAIRES---ROAD WARRIOR GIVES A COLLEGE HOOPS BEATDOWN

______________________________

ROOT TRUST:  NOVEMBER RESULTS FOR COLLEGE FOOTBALL

LAST SATURDAY-------------------WAR WAS 3-0 INCLUDING GAME OF YEAR

TWO SATURDAYS AGO----------WAR WON 2 OF 3 

THREE SATURDAYS AGO-------WAR WON 2 OF 3 INCLUDING GAME OF YEAR

SATURDAY PINNACLE---SHOCKER GAME OF YEAR

WINS WITH DUKE; OUTRIGHT WINNER

$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$

NFL PINNACLES ARE CURRENTLY AT 64%;

FOR SEASON AS NFL PINNACLES ARE 9-5 YTD

 

 

 

*THE DEFINITION OF INTEGRITY: All of Wayne’s records have been independently verified and monitored by Sports Monitor since 2000.

Jim Feist

Jim Feist for decades has been the leader in the sports wagering information field. Beginning in the 1970s Jim has been ahead of the curve with National Sports Services, utilizing the first telephone line services, Internet Web Sites, Sports Tracker and Pro Line, the longest running sports handicapping show on USA Cable Network and the Internet.

Jim writes about the gaming industry for magazines and newspapers, publishes an annual Football Workbook and co-authored ‘The Complete Guide to Football Betting’ with handicapper Kelso Sturgeon (another handicapper on this web site, an in-depth analysis of the competitive Las Vegas handicapping world of eleven-to-ten, in addition to a statistical analysis of football seasons.

Jim’s daily selections are featured on 14 websites. He has weekly articles and blogs about sports wagering, and his websites feature updated information on gaming, trends, pro and college teams and industry news. Jim Feist Fast Facts is a daily sports wagering statistical print-out from Jim’s personnel database, unique only to jimfeist.com, free to anyone.

His websites feature a free daily newsletter, informative spread trends, featured articles, tips and a comp daily play with analysis. Jim also releases the Hilton Top 5 Handicapping Report, a comprehensive weekly report of the Las Vegas Hilton football handicapping contest during the fall with results posted each week within hours of release.

Jim keeps pace with changing technology by engaging in social networking links Twitter, You Tube, Face-book and Google-Plus, along with daily videos discussing current events in the gaming industry, big game previews, free insight and plays, edited and uploaded within minutes to the site. This allows commercial free analysis and opinions from the most connected people in the sports wagering field.

A key to Jim’s success is that he has always understood the importance of listening to customers. A successful business is a partnership with clients. He has been able to tap the latest in technology in an effort to provide clients with the best possible tools and in-formation to succeed in the challenging world of eleven-to-ten.

Customers requested such things as timely weather information, injury reports, up-to-the-second updated lines, pre-game line-ups and hundreds of other sports handicapping necessities. Jim listens and delivers. Success is in the details and Jim measures success not by the season, but by the decade.

Jim Feist for decades has been the leader in the sports wagering information field. Beginning in the 1970s Jim has been ahead of the curve with National Sports Services, utilizing the first telephone line services, Internet Web Sites, Sports Tracker and Pro Line, the longest running sports handicapping show on USA Cable Network and the Internet.

Jim writes about the gaming industry for magazines and newspapers, publishes an annual Football Workbook and co-authored ‘The Complete Guide to Football Betting’ with handicapper Kelso Sturgeon, an in-depth analysis of the competitive Las Vegas handicapping world of eleven-to-ten, in addition to a statistical analysis of football seasons.

A key to Jim’s success is that he has always understood the importance of listening to customers. A successful business is a partnership with clients. He has been able to tap the latest in technology in an effort to provide clients with the best possible tools and in-formation to succeed in the challenging world of eleven-to-ten.

Dave Cokin

Dave is an industry insider, knowing the stats and stars better than anyone while understanding immediately the dynamics of line movement on any contest.

They call him "Smokin’ Dave Cokin," a longtime Las Vegas sports handicapper, radio and TV personality,

Kelso Sturgeon

The Dean of America’s Handicappers

Kelso Sturgeon is the King of Big Play Baseball and Football

Kelso Sturgeon, often referred to as the Dean of America's Handicappers, has been a professional handicapper for 40 years and brings to the table credentials unmatched by anyone in the sports advisory industry. He has been written up in many major publications, including Playboy, Maxim, The Wall Street Journal, The New York Times, The Chicago Tribune, The Washington Post and The Los Angeles Times, just to name a few. Kelso makes his home in Las Vegas, the sports betting capital of the world.

Almost everything in my life has been connected to the sports betting industry. My success is no accident. I can help you achieve success in your own handicapping as well. Whatever your sport of choice, whatever your wagering level, I have a plan that will fit your betting needs.

Rocky Atkinson

The Rocketman

18 OUT OF 20 OVERALL WINNING YEARS IN THE HISTORY OF ROCKETMAN SPORTS!
Rocky Atkinson has three TOP 8* NFL BEST BETS and three 6* NFL plays for Sunday. One of the BEST HANDICAPPERS in the world is on an impressive 77-57 57% NFL run over his last 139 picks! Join the same handicapper that has made $1,000/game bettors $15,190 since December 15, 2013!  Rocketman cashed 65% last year with all NFL picks!
 
 
2014 records (Fully documented - The Sports Monitor of Oklahoma City, OK and Sports Watch)
NFL 28-18 61%
CFB 27-14 66%
NFL Preseason 7-2 78%
Combined 62-34 65% Winners

67-36 65% last 3 years all bowls! That is a bowl pick on every game past 3 years!

Over the past 7 years, I have racked up an overall record of 436-312 58.3% in College Basketball winning every season. In the 2009-2010 season, I went a very nice 98-66 60% in CBB. In 2007-2008, I pounded the books in CBB with a 72-36 67% record! I went 47-37 in 2011-2012, 35-27 in 2012-2013 finishing #7 in the nation and 63-51 in 2010-2011.

ROCKETMAN HOT STREAKS!

59% last 5 years in CBB!
37-31 55% in CBB this year!
71-54 last 125 NHL!
17-10 63% +14.04 units in Nascar last year!
10-9 52% in Nascar this year!
2-0 100% in NBA playoffs this year!

Richie Baccellieri

Richie B. is the Man with the RIGHT NUMBER

The Man with the best numbers wins the most money...that’s Richie B!

In case you don't know me, for years people in Vegas knew Richie B as a kind of linesmaker's linesmaker - a kind of numerical purist who, when every other sports book in Vegas was posting Ohio State (-7) over Texas, I was saying... "NO! It ought to be Ohio State (-8)!"

I took a position. I didn't just put up a "betting middle" where I could draw even betting action from both sides. Instead - if I really felt the Buckeyes were stronger than generally thought - I'd put up (-8) or even (-9) and dare the bettors, "Come and get me! Prove me wrong!"

And they couldn't do it! My house would clean up when heavy hitters like Roger King and Kerry Packer would take up my dare and lay $250,000 on Texas and get killed.

Three years ago I left the SportBooks and moved to the other side of the counter - since then, my clients have experienced winning unlike anything they have before...

I spend 80 hours a week at this job. I track games all day long.

That is the real difference between the part time handicapper who's got a pretty good opinion, which maybe describes you and...

The dedicated full-time obsessed, football-obsessed goggle-eyed-from-watching-too-many-games professional handicapper... Which is Me.

Chase Diamond

44-24 65% in the NFL

The #1 Handicapper for NFL winners!

My Best Streaks

ALL PREMIUM PICKS

All Sports211-16856%+2052
CBB19-1654%+98
Football283-23655%+2204
NFL275-21356%+3579

TOP PLAYS

Basketball Top200-17354%+1258
CBB Top69-4759%+1794
Football Top162-12856%+2087
MLB Top306-24356%+1367
NFL Top170-13755%+1684
NHL Top20-1557%+126

Jim Hurley’s Network

Jim Hurley Puts His Network Of Experts To Work For You

Let Jim Hurley Win for you this football season. 6-1 Sunday NFL, 5-2-1 College!

Who called Jim Hurley “a leader in advanced analysis and a formidable prognosticator"?

It was Athlon Football Annual and here’s why… 
It’s information that wins ball games

From the campus to the weight room, from Las Vegas to the computer workstation, there’s no substitute for information.  With it, you win.  Without it, you lose.

Starting from this simple premise, fact by fact and number by number, Jim Hurley’s Network has built a system for zeroing in on accurate point-spreads that has won our subscribers MILLIONS of dollars!

Whether it's on the gridiron, the hardwood or the diamond... when the money's on the line... Jim Hurley is ON THE MONEY!